5558 Hennsley Cir Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $598,085 - $674,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5558 Hennsley Cir, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $629,771, approximately $253 per square foot. 5558 Hennsley Cir is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Bergmann James and Bergmann Lisa
Bought by
Bergmann Family Qualified Spousal Trust and Bergmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Bergmann James and Bergmann Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Lexington Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergmann Family Qualified Spousal Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergmann James | $237,507 | -- | |
| Lexington Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |