5575 E Hennsley Circle Ct Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $512,427 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5575 E Hennsley Circle Ct, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $539,107, approximately $214 per square foot. 5575 E Hennsley Circle Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Ream Scott R and Ream Patricia A
Bought by
Ream Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ream Scott R | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ream Scott R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $88,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $81,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $81,572 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $70,194 | $0 | $0 |