5559 Crescent Ave Unit 10 Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5559 Crescent Ave Unit 10, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $712,544, approximately $559 per square foot. 5559 Crescent Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including George B. Miller Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Goodman Ron A and Goodman Stephanie A
Bought by
Ono Akira and Ono Rieko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ono Akira | $148,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ono Akira | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $251,539 | $105,513 | $146,026 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $246,607 | $103,444 | $143,163 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $241,772 | $101,416 | $140,356 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $237,032 | $99,428 | $137,604 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $232,385 | $97,479 | $134,906 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $230,003 | $96,480 | $133,523 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $225,494 | $94,589 | $130,905 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $221,073 | $92,734 | $128,339 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $216,739 | $90,916 | $125,823 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $212,490 | $89,134 | $123,356 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $209,299 | $87,795 | $121,504 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $205,200 | $86,076 | $119,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map