556 5th St Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,021,793 - $1,309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 5th St, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,130,448, approximately $712 per square foot. 556 5th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Martin Diane M
Bought by
Etling William Ryder and Sample Mary Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,886
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,011,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Clarke Charles S
Bought by
Clarke Charles S and Clarke Helen F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etling William Ryder | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Clarke Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etling William Ryder | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $612,860 | $420,641 | $192,219 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $589,063 | $404,308 | $184,755 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $577,514 | $396,381 | $181,133 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $566,191 | $388,609 | $177,582 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $560,387 | $384,625 | $175,762 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $549,400 | $377,084 | $172,316 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $538,629 | $369,691 | $168,938 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $525,775 | $362,443 | $163,332 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $507,624 | $355,337 | $152,287 |
| 2015 | $846 | $87,038 | $20,149 | $66,889 |
| 2014 | $829 | $85,334 | $19,755 | $65,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map