556 Alene St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Alene St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $719,182, approximately $682 per square foot. 556 Alene St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $68,791 | $22,609 | $46,182 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $67,443 | $22,166 | $45,277 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $66,122 | $21,732 | $44,390 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $64,826 | $21,306 | $43,520 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $63,556 | $20,889 | $42,667 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $62,905 | $20,675 | $42,230 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $61,672 | $20,270 | $41,402 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $60,464 | $19,873 | $40,591 |
| 2017 | $831 | $59,280 | $19,484 | $39,796 |
| 2016 | $993 | $58,118 | $19,102 | $39,016 |
| 2015 | $981 | $57,246 | $18,816 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $970 | $56,126 | $18,448 | $37,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map