556 Alpine Way S Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Alpine Way S, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $482,437, approximately $265 per square foot. 556 Alpine Way S is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Nielsen Patricia Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Patricia Dee | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $344,577 | $89,238 | $255,339 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $331,199 | $85,774 | $245,425 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $324,706 | $84,093 | $240,613 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $318,341 | $82,445 | $235,896 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $315,078 | $81,600 | $233,478 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $308,900 | $80,000 | $228,900 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $80,986 | $80,986 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map