556 Bayview Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Capuchino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,760,000 - $1,901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Bayview Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,838,959, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 556 Bayview Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Baumgartner Verena Y
Bought by
Baumgartner Verena Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Verena Baumgartner
Bought by
Baumgartner Verena Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Walter Baumgartner and Baumgartner Verena Y
Bought by
Baumgartner Walter and Baumgartner Verena Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Verena Y | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Baumgartner Verena Y | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Baumgartner Verena Y | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Baumgartner Verena Y | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Baumgartner Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baumgartner Verena Y | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgartner Verena Y | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $352,141 | $166,464 | $185,677 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $338,468 | $160,000 | $178,468 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $331,832 | $156,863 | $174,969 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $325,327 | $153,788 | $171,539 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $321,993 | $152,212 | $169,781 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $315,680 | $149,228 | $166,452 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $309,491 | $146,302 | $163,189 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $303,424 | $143,434 | $159,990 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $297,475 | $140,622 | $156,853 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $293,007 | $138,510 | $154,497 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $287,268 | $135,797 | $151,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map