Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Koleno
Beycome Brokerage Realty
(312) 300-6768
2 in this area
12,527 Total Sales
Your chance to step into your impeccable 3 bed / 1 bath cozy home in Wa-Nee school district. Desirable location next to Nappanee Elementary, Stauffer Park (Little Paw’s Playground), City Pool, Pickleball courts and town. New metal roof in 2022. Freshly painted with new flooring throughout living room. Beautiful curb appeal on both sides of the street. Attached garage and backyard cement patio for entertaining. Make this your new home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Heritage Parke Title Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $65,001 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,760 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $78,347 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $83,315 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $208,000 | -3.2% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $133,000 | $16,100 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $118,400 | $16,100 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $104,600 | $16,100 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $97,100 | $16,100 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $89,500 | $16,100 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $85,400 | $16,100 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $80,600 | $14,700 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $74,100 | $14,700 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $609 | $73,100 | $14,700 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $622 | $71,800 | $14,700 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | $633 | $69,600 | $14,700 | $54,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Koleno
Beycome Brokerage Realty
(312) 300-6768
2 in this area
12,527 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christina Clauss
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 522-2822
1 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202537835
APN: 20-14-31-127-016.000-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.