556 Creekside Rd Unit Conditional Withdraw Hurley, NY 12443
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Creekside Rd Unit Conditional Withdraw, Hurley, NY 12443 and is currently estimated at $611,707, approximately $244 per square foot. 556 Creekside Rd Unit Conditional Withdraw is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School and John A Coleman Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Brereton Timothy P
Bought by
Katz Sara E and Casner Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Shb Development Llc
Bought by
Brereton Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Sara E | $345,000 | -- | |
| Katz Sara E | $345,000 | -- | |
| Brereton Timothy P | $220,000 | -- | |
| Brereton Timothy P | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brereton Timothy P | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $396,000 | $87,000 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $9,041 | $396,000 | $87,000 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $8,956 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $8,029 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $8,029 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $7,202 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $7,435 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $7,733 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $7,511 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2016 | $7,439 | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,100 | $55,800 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map