611 Creekside Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,827 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Creekside Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $458,957, approximately $322 per square foot. 611 Creekside Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Borchardt Edith
Bought by
Edith Borchardt Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Borchardt Edith
Bought by
Borchardt Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Borchardt Edith
Bought by
Borchardt Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edith Borchardt Ft | -- | -- | |
| Borchardt Edith | -- | -- | |
| Borchardt Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $178,200 | $18,000 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $178,200 | $18,000 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $178,200 | $18,000 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $178,200 | $18,000 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $178,200 | $18,000 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $178,200 | $18,000 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $162,000 | $18,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $162,000 | $18,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $153,000 | $18,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $153,000 | $18,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,000 | $18,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $18,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map