Estimated Value: $834,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Kristin Way, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $856,650, approximately $345 per square foot. 556 Kristin Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Guo Wei and Guo Bin
Bought by
Guo Revocable Living Trust and Guo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Klino Norman J and Klino Lolo K
Bought by
Guo Wei and Wang Bin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Klino Norman J and Klino Lolo K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guo Wei | $459,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Klino Norman J | $507,500 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guo Wei | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klino Norman J | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,784 | $562,659 | $196,929 | $365,730 |
| 2024 | $9,526 | $551,627 | $193,068 | $358,559 |
| 2023 | $9,357 | $540,812 | $189,283 | $351,529 |
| 2022 | $9,151 | $530,209 | $185,572 | $344,637 |
| 2021 | $9,053 | $519,814 | $181,934 | $337,880 |
| 2020 | $8,943 | $514,485 | $180,069 | $334,416 |
| 2019 | $8,829 | $504,398 | $176,539 | $327,859 |
| 2018 | $9,244 | $494,509 | $173,078 | $321,431 |
| 2017 | $8,548 | $484,814 | $169,685 | $315,129 |
| 2016 | $8,171 | $475,308 | $166,358 | $308,950 |
| 2014 | $7,635 | $439,000 | $132,000 | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map