556 N 410 E Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 N 410 E, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $402,222, approximately $178 per square foot. 556 N 410 E is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Darrell D
Bought by
Chastain Michael W and Chastain Harriett A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $348,200 | $41,700 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $318,700 | $41,700 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $307,000 | $42,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $286,300 | $42,000 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $272,800 | $37,600 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $263,400 | $37,600 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $237,400 | $37,600 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $243,900 | $37,600 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $228,600 | $37,500 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $233,900 | $38,000 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $244,000 | $38,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map