556 N 520 E Providence, UT 84332
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,148,225
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,049
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 N 520 E, Providence, UT 84332 and is currently estimated at $1,135,056, approximately $224 per square foot. 556 N 520 E is a home with nearby schools including Providence School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Nathan and Peterson Emily
Bought by
Clegg Frank M and Clegg Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
500 North Llc
Bought by
Peterson Nathan and Peterson Emily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clegg Frank M | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Peterson Nathan | -- | Cache Title Logan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $472,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $441,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $441,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |