556 Nuthatch Loop NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Nuthatch Loop NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $231,174, approximately $150 per square foot. 556 Nuthatch Loop NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Schmitt Joseph and Schmitt Mary Jane
Bought by
Radford Andrew and Graham Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,503
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Burkett Eleanor
Bought by
Schmitt Joseph E and Schmitt Mary Jane H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,625
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Andrew | $185,000 | -- | |
| Schmitt Joseph E | $117,500 | Cygneture Title & Abstract I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radford Andrew | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Joseph E | $111,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $195,000 | $17,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $772 | $187,000 | $17,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $910 | $214,000 | $17,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $708 | $214,000 | $17,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $620 | $129,500 | $16,000 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $632 | $114,000 | $16,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $528 | $95,400 | $16,000 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $520 | $91,100 | $16,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $472 | $91,100 | $16,000 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $80,900 | $16,000 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map