556 Peppertree Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,001,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Peppertree Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $952,221, approximately $401 per square foot. 556 Peppertree Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Lofgren Steven G and Lofgren Deborah M
Bought by
Lofgren Steven G and Lofgren Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Schellinger Brothers
Bought by
Lofgren Steve and Lofgren Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,300
Outstanding Balance
$37,406
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$914,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofgren Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Lofgren Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Lofgren Steve | $276,700 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lofgren Steve | $221,300 | |
| Closed | Lofgren Steve | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $441,804 | $127,727 | $314,077 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $433,142 | $125,223 | $307,919 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $424,650 | $122,768 | $301,882 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $416,324 | $120,361 | $295,963 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $408,161 | $118,001 | $290,160 |
| 2020 | $12,075 | $403,977 | $116,792 | $287,185 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $396,056 | $114,502 | $281,554 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $388,291 | $112,257 | $276,034 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $380,678 | $110,056 | $270,622 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $373,215 | $107,899 | $265,316 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $367,610 | $106,279 | $261,331 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $360,410 | $104,198 | $256,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map