556 S 6th St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $201,590 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
520
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 S 6th St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $216,398, approximately $416 per square foot. 556 S 6th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Diaz Antonio J
Bought by
Angeles Baltazar H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,908
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeles Baltazar H | $60,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angeles Baltazar H | $59,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |