556 Schenectady Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $870,000
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Schenectady Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $826,728, approximately $459 per square foot. 556 Schenectady Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Achievement First Crown Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grayman Vanessa | $690,432 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grayman Vanessa | $370,754 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,935 | $77,580 | $19,200 | $58,380 |
| 2025 | $3,650 | $59,040 | $19,200 | $39,840 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $46,620 | $19,200 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $50,700 | $19,200 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $53,640 | $19,200 | $34,440 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $58,860 | $19,200 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $7,926 | $54,420 | $19,200 | $35,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,969 | $14,533 | $21,436 |
| 2017 | $93 | $23,582 | $11,921 | $11,661 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,248 | $15,180 | $7,068 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,062 | $13,297 | $8,765 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,062 | $15,143 | $6,919 |
Map
- 112 E 45th St
- 770 Lefferts Ave Unit 3R
- 647 Midwood St Unit 3A
- 660 Utica Ave
- 655 Maple St
- 244 E 49th St
- 101 Remsen Ave
- 117 Remsen Ave
- 422 Troy Ave Unit 3UNITS
- 10 E 43rd St Unit 4K
- 10 E 43rd St Unit 5e
- 10 E 43rd St Unit 4J
- 850 Clarkson Ave
- 157 Remsen Ave
- 401 Troy Ave
- 62 E 92nd St
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 4H
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 2K
- 40 E 43rd St Unit 1J
- 625 Lenox Rd
- 554 Schenectady Ave
- 554 Schenectady Ave Unit 2
- 560 Schenectady Ave
- 552 Schenectady Ave
- 562 Schenectady Ave
- 550 Schenectady Ave
- 550 Schenectady Ave Unit 2
- 564 Schenectady Ave
- 546 Schenectady Ave
- 89 E 46 St
- 544 Schenectady Ave
- 83 E 46th St
- 570 Schenectady Ave
- 85 E 46th St
- 85 E 46 Th St Unit 3
- 85 E 46th St Unit 3
- 91 E 46th St
- 89 E 46th St
- 89 E 46th St Unit 3
- 79 E 46th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.