556 Springhill Cir Naperville, IL 60563
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,364 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 Springhill Cir, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $412,341, approximately $257 per square foot. 556 Springhill Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,987 | $113,723 | $47,992 | $65,731 |
| 2023 | $5,705 | $103,790 | $43,800 | $59,990 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $96,490 | $40,720 | $55,770 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $92,840 | $39,180 | $53,660 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $91,180 | $38,480 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $87,240 | $36,820 | $50,420 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $83,880 | $35,400 | $48,480 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $81,050 | $34,210 | $46,840 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $78,120 | $32,970 | $45,150 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $73,570 | $31,050 | $42,520 |
| 2014 | $4,832 | $70,920 | $29,930 | $40,990 |
| 2013 | $4,760 | $71,090 | $30,000 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map