NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5560 County Road 3 Kindred, ND 58051

Estimated Value: $630,000 - $998,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,016 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2026

Current estimated payment $4,426 / mo

About This Home

PRICE DROP! Your dream lifestyle awaits!! This quiet country property in the desirable Kindred School District is conveniently just a couple minutes South of Kindred and 25 minutes from Fargo. Completely renovated farmhouse on 6 acres of picturesque woods & wetlands with abundant wildlife. This 4 bedroom home features hardwood flooring, built-ins, granite island, double ovens, huge walk in pantry, large closets, office (4th bedroom) main floor laundry, finished attic level and rec room. Outdoor living spaces include: large maintenance-free 2nd story porch, covered front porch, 30x50 detached garage, 2 additional outbuildings, large fenced garden, and large pond! New wood burning stove, water softener, reverse-osmosis system, drain tile, sump pump, patio, landscaping and too many other updates to list!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Thomsen Niels and Thomsen Ashlee
Bought by
Kjera Nicholas and Kjera Rachel
Current Estimated Value
$733,402

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Macfarlane Jasmine and Macfarlane William
Bought by
Thomsen Niels and Thomsen Ashlee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,900
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kjera Nicholas $635,000 The Title Company
Thomsen Niels $594,900 Fm Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kjera Nicholas $435,000
Previous Owner Thomsen Niels $304,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $675,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,166 $249,600 $51,000 $198,600
2023 $5,930 $230,600 $51,000 $179,600
2022 $5,432 $203,300 $42,400 $160,900
2021 $3,387 $155,100 $19,500 $135,600
2020 $3,192 $142,000 $17,650 $124,350
2019 $3,166 $142,000 $17,650 $124,350
2018 $2,878 $134,900 $15,250 $119,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.