5560 Ivanhoe Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5560 Ivanhoe Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $701,858, approximately $430 per square foot. 5560 Ivanhoe Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Frederick Frazier Gwenn M and Frederick Paul
Bought by
Effinger Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,305
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$671,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effinger Robert F | $169,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Effinger Robert F | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $264,919 | $157,542 | $107,377 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $259,725 | $154,453 | $105,272 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $254,633 | $151,425 | $103,208 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $249,641 | $148,456 | $101,185 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $244,747 | $145,546 | $99,201 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $242,238 | $144,054 | $98,184 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $237,489 | $141,230 | $96,259 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $232,833 | $138,461 | $94,372 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $228,269 | $135,747 | $92,522 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $223,794 | $133,086 | $90,708 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $220,433 | $131,087 | $89,346 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $216,116 | $128,520 | $87,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map