5560 Lyford Ave Memphis, TN 38119
Sea Isle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,332 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5560 Lyford Ave, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $235,583, approximately $159 per square foot. 5560 Lyford Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Perry Jack E and Perry Elizabeth W
Bought by
Nolen Clifton K and Nolen Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,947
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolen Clifton K | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolen Clifton K | $103,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $57,275 | $11,250 | $46,025 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $48,550 | $8,650 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $48,550 | $8,650 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $48,550 | $8,650 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $48,550 | $8,650 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $31,400 | $8,650 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $31,400 | $8,650 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $31,400 | $8,650 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $31,400 | $8,650 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $30,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map