5561 Diamond Ridge Dr Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5561 Diamond Ridge Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $425,667, approximately $237 per square foot. 5561 Diamond Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy and Bethel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
C D Max Llc
Bought by
Tuscan Gardens Partners Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuscan Gardens Partners Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $336,576 | $105,072 | $231,504 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $329,977 | $103,012 | $226,965 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $323,508 | $100,993 | $222,515 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $317,165 | $99,013 | $218,152 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $310,947 | $97,072 | $213,875 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $280,000 | $50,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $280,000 | $50,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $280,000 | $50,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $270,000 | $50,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map