5561 Maris Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $633,073 - $721,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5561 Maris Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $667,018, approximately $890 per square foot. 5561 Maris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Ruben Salazar Continuation School, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Corona Rodolfo
Bought by
Rudolfo Pedroza Corona Trust and Corona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Corona Bartolo and Corona Alicia
Bought by
Corona Rodolfo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolfo Pedroza Corona Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corona Rodolfo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $119,473 | $80,080 | $39,393 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $117,131 | $78,510 | $38,621 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $114,835 | $76,971 | $37,864 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $112,584 | $75,462 | $37,122 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $110,378 | $73,983 | $36,395 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $107,106 | $71,790 | $35,316 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $105,007 | $70,383 | $34,624 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $100,931 | $67,650 | $33,281 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $99,416 | $66,634 | $32,782 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $97,469 | $65,329 | $32,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map