5562 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,681 - $1,002,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5562 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $982,670, approximately $747 per square foot. 5562 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Pikulsky Donna B
Bought by
Burras Ronald W and Pikulsky Donna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Burras Donna B
Bought by
Pikulsky Donna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Burras Ronald W
Bought by
Burras Donna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burras Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Pikulsky Donna B | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Burras Donna B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pikulsky Donna B | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $395,518 | $283,678 | $111,840 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $387,764 | $278,116 | $109,648 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $380,162 | $272,663 | $107,499 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $372,709 | $267,317 | $105,392 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $365,402 | $262,076 | $103,326 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $354,565 | $254,303 | $100,262 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $347,614 | $249,317 | $98,297 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $334,118 | $239,637 | $94,481 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $329,100 | $236,038 | $93,062 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $322,655 | $231,415 | $91,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map