5563 E Stetson Ct Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $979,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 E Stetson Ct, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $885,919, approximately $519 per square foot. 5563 E Stetson Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Orth Loretta C
Bought by
Gasworth Ross and Gasworth Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,598
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Orth Richard R and Orth Loretta C
Bought by
Orth Richard R and Orth Loretta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasworth Ross | $520,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance | |
| Orth Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gasworth Ross | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $580,066 | $399,219 | $180,847 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $568,693 | $391,392 | $177,301 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $557,543 | $383,718 | $173,825 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $546,611 | $376,194 | $170,417 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $535,894 | $368,818 | $167,076 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $530,400 | $365,037 | $165,363 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $80,704 | $26,904 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $79,122 | $26,376 | $52,746 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $77,571 | $25,859 | $51,712 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $76,050 | $25,351 | $50,699 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $74,908 | $24,970 | $49,938 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $73,441 | $24,481 | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map