5563 Rockpointe Dr Clifton, VA 20124
Estimated Value: $933,382 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 Rockpointe Dr, Clifton, VA 20124 and is currently estimated at $967,846, approximately $426 per square foot. 5563 Rockpointe Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2023
Sold by
Higgins Malcolm David
Bought by
Higgins Malcolm David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Higgins Malcolm D
Bought by
Higgins Malcolm D and Higgins Mark James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,812
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Higgins Malcolm D and Higgins Donna G
Bought by
Higgins Malcolm D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Green Charles
Bought by
Higgins Malcolm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Laing Homes Inc J
Bought by
Green David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Malcolm David | -- | -- | |
| Higgins Malcolm D | -- | Solidifi | |
| Higgins Malcolm D | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink | |
| Higgins Malcolm | $450,000 | -- | |
| Green David A | $249,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higgins Malcolm D | $360,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Malcolm | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green David A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,502 | $863,130 | $352,000 | $511,130 |
| 2024 | $9,502 | $820,230 | $332,000 | $488,230 |
| 2023 | $9,256 | $820,230 | $332,000 | $488,230 |
| 2022 | $8,511 | $744,270 | $312,000 | $432,270 |
| 2021 | $7,789 | $663,750 | $267,000 | $396,750 |
| 2020 | $7,733 | $653,440 | $267,000 | $386,440 |
| 2019 | $7,509 | $634,490 | $267,000 | $367,490 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $627,480 | $267,000 | $360,480 |
| 2017 | $7,045 | $606,780 | $252,000 | $354,780 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $606,780 | $252,000 | $354,780 |
| 2015 | $6,638 | $594,820 | $247,000 | $347,820 |
| 2014 | $6,375 | $572,520 | $237,000 | $335,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map