5563 Round Lake Rd Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $919,062
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 Round Lake Rd, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $788,266, approximately $259 per square foot. 5563 Round Lake Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Pecketts Inc
Bought by
Jolly Products & Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Products & Services Inc | $320,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,473 | $327,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,473 | $327,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $318,462 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $300,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $291,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $283,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $279,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $273,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $267,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $322,884 | $92,310 | $230,574 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $317,068 | $92,310 | $224,758 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $309,251 | $92,310 | $216,941 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $262,353 | $81,450 | $180,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map