55644 Forest Beach Rd Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55644 Forest Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $430,152, approximately $459 per square foot. 55644 Forest Beach Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Roark Robert and Roark Donna
Bought by
Kott Jared A and Rodriguez Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,910
Outstanding Balance
$483,633
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$53,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Scott
Bought by
Roark Robert and Roark Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kott Jared A | $549,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Roark Robert | $190,000 | Near North Title Group |