55645 Cherry Hills Dr La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,257 - $2,976,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,772
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55645 Cherry Hills Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $2,808,086, approximately $486 per square foot. 55645 Cherry Hills Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Ribaudo J Michael
Bought by
Bechen Family Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Cherry Hills Prop
Bought by
The J Michael Ribaudo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Ribaudo J Michael and Ribaudo Lucille R
Bought by
Cherry Hills Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechen Family Partnership | $1,225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The J Michael Ribaudo Revocable Trust | $180,982 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cherry Hills Properties Inc | $576,227 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherry Hills Properties Inc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,583 | $1,921,212 | $580,125 | $1,341,087 |
| 2023 | $24,583 | $1,846,611 | $557,599 | $1,289,012 |
| 2022 | $23,860 | $1,810,404 | $546,666 | $1,263,738 |
| 2021 | $23,406 | $1,774,907 | $535,948 | $1,238,959 |
| 2020 | $23,147 | $1,756,708 | $530,453 | $1,226,255 |
| 2019 | $22,754 | $1,722,263 | $520,052 | $1,202,211 |
| 2018 | $22,312 | $1,688,494 | $509,855 | $1,178,639 |
| 2017 | $22,345 | $1,655,387 | $499,858 | $1,155,529 |
| 2016 | $21,444 | $1,622,929 | $490,057 | $1,132,872 |
| 2015 | $20,595 | $1,598,553 | $482,697 | $1,115,856 |
| 2014 | $20,504 | $1,567,242 | $473,243 | $1,093,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map