5565 Mango Rd West Palm Beach, FL 33413
Royal Palm Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $836,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 Mango Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33413 and is currently estimated at $703,091, approximately $216 per square foot. 5565 Mango Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Benoist Farms Elementary School, Jeaga Middle School, and Royal Palm Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
White Sidney J
Bought by
White Sidney J and Ferrari Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Tnrt Holdings Llc
Bought by
White Sidney J and Ferrari Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Pritchard John T and Pritchard Janet J
Bought by
Tnrt Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sidney J | -- | Tyler A Gold Pa | |
| White Sidney J | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Tnrt Holdings Llc | $435,000 | Delray Beach Title Co | |
| Tnrt Holdings Llc | $435,000 | Delray Beach Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Sidney J | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,875 | $575,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,875 | $566,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,319 | $582,556 | $325,500 | $283,032 |
| 2022 | $10,495 | $529,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $406,718 | $176,000 | $230,718 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $410,288 | $176,000 | $234,288 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $376,886 | $176,000 | $200,886 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $331,915 | $155,925 | $175,990 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $279,940 | $103,950 | $175,990 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $173,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $158,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $143,741 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map