Estimated Value: $94,740 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5565 W State Highway 22, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $168,580, approximately $157 per square foot. 5565 W State Highway 22 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Harrison Stephen R
Bought by
Schalz Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,482
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Bought by
Harrison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Schluterman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schalz Joseph | $80,000 | -- | |
| Schmalz Joseph | $80,000 | -- | |
| Harrison | $75,000 | -- | |
| Schluterman | -- | -- | |
| Schluterman | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmalz Joseph | $78,900 | |
| Closed | Schluterman | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $20,132 | $1,623 | $18,509 |
| 2024 | $18 | $9,830 | $700 | $9,130 |
| 2023 | $451 | $9,830 | $700 | $9,130 |
| 2022 | $76 | $9,830 | $700 | $9,130 |
| 2021 | $76 | $9,830 | $700 | $9,130 |
| 2020 | $76 | $9,830 | $700 | $9,130 |
| 2019 | $451 | $9,880 | $840 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $103 | $9,880 | $840 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $453 | $9,880 | $840 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $103 | $9,880 | $840 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,710 | $1,710 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,710 | $1,710 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,710 | $1,710 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map