Studio
--
Bath
6,420
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 State Highway 22, Paris, AR 72855. 5855 State Highway 22 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Bought by
Ragains John M and Ragains Gail P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Bought by
Ragains Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Bought by
Ragains Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Bought by
Ragains John M and Ragains Gail P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Bought by
Davis Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragains John M | -- | -- | |
| Ragains Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ragains Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ragains John M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Davis Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $28,510 | $960 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $34,980 | $960 | $34,020 |
| 2023 | $988 | $34,980 | $960 | $34,020 |
| 2022 | $918 | $34,980 | $960 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $847 | $34,980 | $960 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $777 | $34,980 | $960 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $776 | $15,370 | $960 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $706 | $15,370 | $960 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $705 | $15,370 | $960 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $706 | $15,370 | $960 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,190 | $3,200 | $22,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,190 | $3,200 | $22,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,190 | $3,200 | $22,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map