$1,250,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,031 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$412 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

28 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This model-perfect home is perfectly positioned in PGA West on the 18th fairway of the coveted Stadium Course. This stunning single-level Legends 40 condo blends spacious indoor living with breathtaking outdoor views, creating a lifestyle of resort-like comfort. This meticulously maintained and beautifully remodeled condo has 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath offers over 3,000 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, thoughtfully designed for entertaining and everyday ease. Upgraded with modern touches throughout. The wall was opened from the dining room to the family room and the laundry room was expanded. The open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, a bright atrium entry, and panoramic sightlines to the golf course and sparkling lake providing a stunning view. Step inside to discover an inviting great room with abundant natural light and a sleek fireplace, flowing seamlessly to a dining area and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen showcases rich cabinetry, polished stone countertops, a central island, and premium appliances -- ideal for both casual meals and chef-level entertaining. Sliding glass doors frame the lush outdoor oasis, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living Retreat to the generous primary suite, complete with a well-appointed ensuite bath and serene views--an ideal sanctuary after a day on the links. Two additional bedrooms and baths provide comfort and flexibility for guests or family. Additional community amenities including 24-hour gated security and proximity to renowned golf, the American Express tournament, dining, and community pools Situated in La Quinta's scenic desert landscape, this exceptional property offers both tranquility and access to world-class recreation. Offered designer furnished per inventory.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandi Phillips and Associates

Compass License #01193483 Listed on: 02/22/2026

Compass

Co-Listed By

Brenda McKenney

Compass License #00911159

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Olsen

Compass License #01361674

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Stucco Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $972 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Panoramic
  • Golf Course

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,031 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 775231008

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building & grounds, cable TV
  • Pga Stadium Subdivision, Legends 40 Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$972 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Levels: One, Ground
  • Builder Model Name: Legends 40
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Included In Sale: See Inventory List
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 423.95
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9700
  • View Type: Golf Course, Panoramic, Lake
  • Water District Name: Coachella Valley Water District
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Co Listing Member Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Co Listing Member Fax: (760) 564-5425
  • Co Listing Office Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing I D: 219143627
  • Listing Member Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Member Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Address: 74199 El Paseo Dr., #200, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: PGA Stadium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, Wet Bar, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Suite, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Shower, Shower Stall, Remodeled, Powder Room, Double Vanity(s)
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area, Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Gourmet Kitchen
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3031.00

• Parking: Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Building & Grounds, Cable TV
  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access, Maintenance Grounds, Clubhouse
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 972.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 972.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 775231008
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Location: Close to Clubhouse, On Golf Course, Lake Front, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size: 3485.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$1,285,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-2.72%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
David Oholleran and Rene Oholleran Jennifer
List Price
$1,285,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-2.72%
Views
5

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Oholleran John David and Oholleran Jennifer Rene
Bought by
Oholleran Living Trust and Oholleran

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Griffey Jay and Griffey Linda
Bought by
Oholleran John David and Oholleran Jennifer Rene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$536,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Warner Gary and Warner Kendra
Bought by
Griffey Jay and Griffey Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Warner Gary and Warner Kendra
Bought by
Warner Gary and Warner Kendra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Slifer William J and Slifer Carol S
Bought by
Warner Gary C and Warner Kendra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $1,230,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $715,000 Wfg National Title Company
Grant Deed $480,909 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $437,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $536,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $432,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $150,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $1,250,000 -2.7% $412 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Sale $1,285,000 -- $424 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,535 $773,936 $85,240 $688,696
2023 $10,535 $743,885 $81,931 $661,954
2022 $10,144 $729,300 $80,325 $648,975
2021 $8,031 $573,590 $200,754 $372,836
2020 $7,854 $567,710 $198,696 $369,014
2019 $7,719 $556,579 $194,800 $361,779
2018 $7,565 $545,667 $190,982 $354,685
2017 $7,586 $534,969 $187,238 $347,731
2016 $7,305 $524,480 $183,567 $340,913
2015 $7,032 $516,604 $180,810 $335,794
2014 $7,000 $506,486 $177,269 $329,217
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219143627

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 775-231-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.