5566 Fire Weed Ct Sun Valley, NV 89433
Estimated Value: $425,594 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5566 Fire Weed Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433 and is currently estimated at $435,649, approximately $334 per square foot. 5566 Fire Weed Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2020
Sold by
Cobb Wayne A and Cobb Melissa A
Bought by
Cobb Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Cobb Wayne A and Cobb Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,514
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Wayne A | -- | -- | |
| Cobb Wayne A | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobb Wayne A | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Wayne A | $107,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,212 | $74,938 | $34,650 | $40,288 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $71,983 | $30,345 | $41,638 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $67,614 | $28,070 | $39,544 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $56,934 | $23,940 | $32,994 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $52,486 | $19,425 | $33,061 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $51,331 | $18,130 | $33,201 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $50,037 | $17,955 | $32,082 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $44,610 | $13,160 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $43,498 | $11,935 | $31,563 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $43,076 | $10,745 | $32,331 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $41,362 | $8,995 | $32,367 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $37,456 | $7,945 | $29,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,268 | $5,425 | $30,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map