55664 Massachusets Ave Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $220,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55664 Massachusets Ave, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $162,708, approximately $224 per square foot. 55664 Massachusets Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Landers Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Guadalupe
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Pantoja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,843
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$150,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Camacho Michael G and Camacho Rose Marie
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Pantoja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,843
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$150,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose Pantoja | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jose Pantoja | $35,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jose Pantoja | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $50,694 | $5,070 | $45,624 |
| 2024 | $797 | $49,700 | $4,971 | $44,729 |
| 2023 | $781 | $48,726 | $4,874 | $43,852 |
| 2022 | $765 | $47,770 | $4,778 | $42,992 |
| 2021 | $754 | $46,833 | $4,684 | $42,149 |
| 2020 | $745 | $46,353 | $4,636 | $41,717 |
| 2019 | $777 | $45,444 | $4,545 | $40,899 |
| 2018 | $614 | $44,553 | $4,456 | $40,097 |
| 2017 | $607 | $43,680 | $4,369 | $39,311 |
| 2016 | $597 | $42,823 | $4,283 | $38,540 |
| 2015 | $586 | $42,180 | $4,219 | $37,961 |
| 2014 | $580 | $41,353 | $4,136 | $37,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map