5567 Carnegie Loop Livermore, CA 94550
Dunsmuir NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,000 - $1,838,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5567 Carnegie Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,636,376, approximately $718 per square foot. 5567 Carnegie Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Scott R and Johnson Virginia E
Bought by
Dowling Brian G and Dowling Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Spataro Sam J and Spataro Susan F
Bought by
Johnson Scott R and Johnson Virginia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$685,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Spataro Sam J and Spataro Susan F
Bought by
Spataro Sam J and Spataro Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Spataro Sam J and Spataro Susan F
Bought by
Spataro Sam J and Spataro Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Spataro Sam J and Spataro Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Wente Bros
Bought by
Signature Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Brian G | $829,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Scott R | $857,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Spataro Sam J | -- | -- | |
| Spataro Sam J | -- | -- | |
| Spataro Sam J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Spataro Sam J | $591,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Signature Properties Inc | $5,500,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowling Brian G | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott R | $685,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Signature Properties Inc | $3,000,000 | |
| Closed | Signature Properties Inc | $14,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,225 | $655,951 | $296,281 | $366,670 |
| 2024 | $9,225 | $642,954 | $290,472 | $359,482 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $637,211 | $284,777 | $352,434 |
| 2022 | $8,906 | $617,720 | $279,195 | $345,525 |
| 2021 | $8,738 | $605,472 | $273,721 | $338,751 |
| 2020 | $8,464 | $606,195 | $270,916 | $335,279 |
| 2019 | $8,577 | $594,312 | $265,605 | $328,707 |
| 2018 | $8,342 | $582,662 | $260,399 | $322,263 |
| 2017 | $8,045 | $571,238 | $255,293 | $315,945 |
| 2016 | $7,790 | $560,039 | $250,288 | $309,751 |
| 2015 | $7,346 | $551,630 | $246,530 | $305,100 |
| 2014 | $7,228 | $540,824 | $241,701 | $299,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map