Estimated Value: $465,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5567 Kendrick Ln, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $518,826, approximately $421 per square foot. 5567 Kendrick Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1991
Bought by
Wilson James M and Wilson Foreste D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James M | $128,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $504,950 | $175,000 | $329,950 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $470,920 | $165,000 | $305,920 |
| 2023 | $5,150 | $456,360 | $160,000 | $296,360 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $449,800 | $155,000 | $294,800 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $404,740 | $135,000 | $269,740 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $385,380 | $125,000 | $260,380 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $365,500 | $115,000 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $357,110 | $115,000 | $242,110 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $323,390 | $100,000 | $223,390 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $315,870 | $100,000 | $215,870 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $315,870 | $100,000 | $215,870 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $313,250 | $100,000 | $213,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map