5568 E Brickey Dr Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $239,405 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5568 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $266,101, approximately $177 per square foot. 5568 E Brickey Dr is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Lockhart Jack L
Bought by
Lockhart Jack Leroy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Jack Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $21,867 | $2,400 | $19,467 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $21,628 | $2,400 | $19,228 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $18,382 | $2,400 | $15,982 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $15,902 | $2,400 | $13,502 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $15,717 | $2,400 | $13,317 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map