$1,925,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

5568 Ozawa Cir La Palma, CA 90623

6 Beds
5 Baths
3,308 Sq Ft
5,003 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$582 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • George B. Miller Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 5-minute walk to Central Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 5568 Ozawa Circle—a rare opportunity to own a stunning, one-of-a-kind home in the heart of La Palma. This beautifully maintained two-story Mediterranean-style residence offers 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 3,308 sq ft of living space on a 5,003 sq ft lot, tucked inside an exclusive cul-de-sac of just 7 homes—with no HOA and no Mello-Roos.
Built in 2017 and offered for the first time, the home blends timeless curb appeal with modern luxury, featuring smooth stucco, a tile roof, arched entry, Juliet balcony, plantation shutters, and manicured landscaping for a warm, elegant first impression.
Inside, the open layout includes two downstairs bedrooms with full baths—ideal for guests or multigenerational living—while upstairs offers four additional bedrooms, a convenient upper-level laundry room, and a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and large walk-in shower. Every bedroom has direct access to a bathroom.
The chef’s kitchen showcases luxury cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, upgraded tile flooring, and a walk-in pantry.
The inviting living room features high ceilings, a gas fireplace, and sliding doors that lead to a private backyard retreat with the only pool and spa in the community—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Bathrooms are upgraded with quartz countertops and sleek glass enclosures.
Additional highlights include a tankless water heater, dual-zone A/C, fire sprinklers throughout the home, Ring cameras, a full alarm system, in-ceiling speaker wiring, gutters connected to the underground sewer system, outdoor outlets for holiday lighting, and a 2-car garage converted into a personal gym.
Located in one of California’s safest cities with top-rated schools and convenient freeway access, this exceptional home offers luxury, privacy, and comfort ready for its next owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert McCray

T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants Brokerage Phone: 562-735-9818 License #01961293 Listed on: 01/26/2026

T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Creech

Redfin License #01402249

Redfin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,003 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Masonry wall
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof
  • Seismic Tie Down

Interior Spaces

  • 3,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient HVAC
  • Energy-Efficient Insulation
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 17828
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26318406
  • $392 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,003 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Wired for Alarm System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ozawa
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 26318406
  • Year Built: 2017
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3308.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wired for Data, Quartz Counters, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, In-Law Floorplan, Wired for Sound, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls, 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Atrium Doors
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 581.92
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Atrium
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Quartz Counters, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Seismic Tie Down
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Concrete, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Miller
  • High School: Kennedy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Walker
  • Elementary School #2: MILLER
  • High School2: KENNED

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, HVAC, Water Heater, Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5003.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1149

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5003.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 17828
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 392.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2026
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
List Price
$1,863,000
Sold Price
$1,925,000
Premium/Discount to List
$62,000
3.33%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.39%
Original Mortgage
$1,669,443
Outstanding Balance
$1,667,809
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Walkerr Street Vii Llc
Bought by
Deese Derrick L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$804,800
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,925,000 Wfg Title Company
Grant Deed $1,006,000 First American Title Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,669,443 New Conventional
Previous Owner $804,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $1,925,000 +3.3% $582 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $1,863,000 -- $563 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,227 $1,182,770 $393,558 $789,212
2024 $13,227 $1,159,579 $385,841 $773,738
2023 $12,907 $1,136,843 $378,276 $758,567
2022 $12,756 $1,114,552 $370,858 $743,694
2021 $12,575 $1,092,699 $363,587 $729,112
2020 $12,506 $1,081,495 $359,859 $721,636
2019 $12,181 $1,060,290 $352,803 $707,487
2018 $11,585 $1,006,000 $345,885 $660,115
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW26018285

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 263-184-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.