5568 Will Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $434,189
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5568 Will Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $346,297, approximately $192 per square foot. 5568 Will Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1971
Bought by
Callahan William M and Callahan Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $115,068 | $45,137 | $69,931 |
| 2024 | $648 | $111,760 | $45,137 | $66,623 |
| 2023 | $637 | $111,154 | $45,137 | $66,017 |
| 2022 | $743 | $77,644 | $41,139 | $36,505 |
| 2021 | $716 | $76,219 | $41,139 | $35,080 |
| 2020 | $717 | $74,794 | $41,139 | $33,655 |
| 2019 | $713 | $74,794 | $41,139 | $33,655 |
| 2018 | $698 | $73,329 | $41,099 | $32,230 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $72,199 | $41,099 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $818 | $76,408 | $45,308 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $784 | $76,407 | $45,308 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $784 | $76,407 | $45,308 | $31,100 |
| 2013 | $784 | $76,407 | $45,307 | $31,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map