557 Andys Way Nesbit, MS 38651
Estimated Value: $342,106 - $378,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,257
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Andys Way, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $364,527, approximately $161 per square foot. 557 Andys Way is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Legacy New Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon L Rivera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ramon L Rivera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $24,185 | $4,000 | $20,185 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $17,933 | $4,000 | $13,933 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $17,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $17,933 | $4,000 | $13,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map