557 Broadway Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $509,107, approximately $395 per square foot. 557 Broadway is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel, and Collegiate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Rios Angel
Bought by
Garcia Tomas J and Garcia Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,994
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1995
Sold by
Keller William and Keller Debra
Bought by
Rios Angel and Rios Vianey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Tomas J | $380,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Garcia Tomas J | $380,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Rios Angel | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Tomas J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Tomas J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,627 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $9,349 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $9,069 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $8,780 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $8,712 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $8,586 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $8,401 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $8,142 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $7,864 | $233,500 | $153,900 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $10,390 | $137,200 | $69,800 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $10,199 | $137,200 | $69,800 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map