557 Bruce Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $180,902 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Bruce Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $211,476, approximately $119 per square foot. 557 Bruce Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Pinnix Jimmie Bradford and Pinnix Lynda Clark
Bought by
Towery Justin Keith and Towery Samantha Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towery Justin Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $14,006 | $2,950 | $11,056 |
| 2024 | $10 | $12,293 | $2,950 | $9,343 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $12,293 | $2,950 | $9,343 |
| 2022 | $984 | $12,293 | $2,950 | $9,343 |
| 2021 | $929 | $12,293 | $2,950 | $9,343 |
| 2020 | $841 | $11,426 | $2,950 | $8,476 |
| 2019 | $841 | $11,426 | $2,950 | $8,476 |
| 2018 | $829 | $11,426 | $2,950 | $8,476 |
| 2017 | $829 | $11,426 | $2,950 | $8,476 |
| 2016 | $711 | $10,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $10,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map