557 Camp Fuller Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $2,711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Camp Fuller Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,931,321, approximately $712 per square foot. 557 Camp Fuller Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Caron John and Caron Helen A
Bought by
Caron Family 2023 T and Caron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Congdon Joseph and Congdon Barbara H
Bought by
Caron John and Caron Helen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Family 2023 T | -- | -- | |
| Caron John | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,537 | $2,073,500 | $1,368,300 | $705,200 |
| 2024 | $20,176 | $1,825,900 | $1,228,300 | $597,600 |
| 2023 | $20,176 | $1,825,900 | $1,228,300 | $597,600 |
| 2022 | $19,994 | $1,825,900 | $1,228,300 | $597,600 |
| 2021 | $17,652 | $1,221,600 | $773,900 | $447,700 |
| 2020 | $17,652 | $1,221,600 | $773,900 | $447,700 |
| 2019 | $17,652 | $1,221,600 | $773,900 | $447,700 |
| 2018 | $17,938 | $1,144,000 | $744,100 | $399,900 |
| 2017 | $17,515 | $1,144,000 | $744,100 | $399,900 |
| 2016 | $17,263 | $1,144,000 | $744,100 | $399,900 |
| 2015 | $16,290 | $1,049,600 | $678,700 | $370,900 |
| 2014 | $16,248 | $1,049,600 | $678,700 | $370,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map