NOT LISTED FOR SALE

557 Davis St Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $152,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,375 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2017

Last sale price $18,000 $13 Per Sq Ft

Est. 702% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $864 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

PRICE REDUCED!! This is a brick single family residence in an established residential neighborhood that is conveniently located in Chipley, Florida. It is a great investment property. It needs to be updated and renovated. Will make a great rental property or a good for the first time home buyer or the retired couple. It has a back yard that has a bearing lemon tree and there is a storage building included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ouida Morris

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties License #332407 Listed on: 10/16/2016

CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Cumbaa

Elite Realty License #693111

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1208x77x118.71x20.65x62.38x133.33

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 1208x77x118.71x20.65x62.38x133.33
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Utility Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 664.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • High School: Chipley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2016
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Day Paul Pete and Day Deidra
Seller's Agent
Ouida Morris
CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
Buyer's Agent
Linda Cumbaa
Elite Realty
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$18,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-39.8%
Current Estimated Value
$144,339

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,339
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Beck Ronald Lee and Beck Ronald
Bought by
Us Trust Bank Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Day Paul Pete $18,000 Hillsborough Title Inc
Us Trust Bank Na $65,000 None Available
Beck Ronald Lee $21,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $18,000 -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Sold $18,000 -39.8% $13 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2016 10/15/16 For Sale $29,900 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,127 $62,098 $5,625 $56,473
2024 $1,057 $67,480 $5,625 $61,855
2023 $957 $42,361 $0 $0
2022 $844 $47,082 $4,125 $42,957
2021 $766 $39,735 $4,125 $35,610
2020 $675 $31,826 $4,125 $27,701
2019 $662 $30,420 $4,125 $26,295
2018 $627 $28,099 $4,125 $23,974
2017 $655 $28,561 $4,125 $24,436
2016 $652 $60,293 $0 $0
2015 $664 $60,293 $0 $0
2014 -- $60,293 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 651536

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-2803-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.