NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $240,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,077 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2018

Last sale price $154,900 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,414 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Screened Patio
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2018

ADORABLE 2 bedroom 1.5 half bath, 1 car garage home in good neighborhood yet close to everything! Lovely fenced-in, landscaped yard with large covered, screened in porch. Sizable bedrooms have large cedar-lined closets. There is an additional cedar-lined closet with double louvered doors in the hallway. This home has been freshly remodeled and is move-in ready! The brand new kitchen includes new SS appliances, granite counters, new cabinetry and 12 x 24'' tiled floors. Both bathrooms have new fixtures, commodes and decorative tiles. The full bathroom has a large tiled shower with built-in nook to hold toiletries. New hot water heater, AC, interior and exterior doors, new garage door with remote opener and white vinyl privacy fencing. Entire interior and exterior of this home has been been
freshly painted with new stucco applied on the outside. Enginerred wood floors everywhere except kitchen and baths. Roof is only 1.5 years old. Multiple windows flood the home with sunlight. New ceiling fans with light fixtures in both bedrooms and on the screened-in porch. This is the perfect home for a young couple or first time home buyer! Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheriff Guindi

Realty Pros Assured License #404567 Listed on: 09/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Tonya Jane Larsh

Tonya Jane Larsh Real Estate Broker License #3382649

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tar and Gravel Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Block And Beam Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,077 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5238-15-11-0170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,126

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Hillcrest
  • Directions: From ISB, North on White St., Left on North St, Left on Derbyshire.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Reso Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 60x120
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 5238-15-11-0170
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1126.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2017
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Single Family
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1077.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Icemaker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 5238-15-11-0170
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1126.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2018
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$154,900
Current Estimated Value
$223,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Outstanding Balance
$134,541
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$88,744

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2018
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Coddington James E and Coddington James Eldridge
List Price
$62,000
Sold Price
$62,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
573.69%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1989
Bought by
Coddington James Eldridge

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardy Antonio E $154,900 Attorney
Acl Realty Llc $62,000 Columbia Title Research Corp
Coddington James Eldridge $100 --
Coddington James Eldridge $24,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardy Antonio E $154,900
Previous Owner Acl Realty Llc $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Sold $154,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 For Sale $154,900 +149.8% $144 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Sold $62,000 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $62,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $169,444 $31,500 $137,944
2025 -- $167,503 $31,500 $136,003
2024 -- $184,181 -- --
2023 -- $178,817 $0 $0
2022 $0 $173,609 $20,580 $153,029
2021 $1,274 $113,397 $0 $0
2020 $1,248 $111,831 $0 $0
2019 $1,220 $109,317 $11,172 $98,145
2018 $1,188 $58,618 $8,232 $50,386
2017 $1,126 $53,344 $7,675 $45,669
2016 $1,072 $48,149 $0 $0
2015 $1,075 $45,986 $0 $0
2014 $1,017 $43,108 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1045518

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5238-15-11-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.