557 E 31st St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
12,528
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 557 E 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11210. 557 E 31st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Jhs 14 Shell Bank.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,159,100 | $351,000 | $1,808,100 |
| 2025 | -- | $2,106,900 | $351,000 | $1,755,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,075,850 | $351,000 | $1,724,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,034,000 | $351,000 | $1,683,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,917,900 | $351,000 | $1,566,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,759,500 | $351,000 | $1,408,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,523,250 | $221,400 | $1,301,850 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,523,250 | $221,400 | $1,301,850 |
| 2018 | $6,809 | $1,463,850 | $221,400 | $1,242,450 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $1,378,800 | $221,400 | $1,157,400 |
| 2016 | $127,217 | $1,309,950 | $221,400 | $1,088,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,237,500 | $221,400 | $1,016,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,160,100 | $221,400 | $938,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map