557 E Verdugo Ave Unit N Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,430 - $710,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 E Verdugo Ave Unit N, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $691,358, approximately $621 per square foot. 557 E Verdugo Ave Unit N is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Cecilia Beltran
Bought by
Cecilia Beltran 2020 Trust and Beltran
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecilia Beltran 2020 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $183,080 | $73,180 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $179,492 | $71,746 | $107,746 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $175,974 | $70,340 | $105,634 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $172,524 | $68,961 | $103,563 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $169,142 | $67,609 | $101,533 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $167,408 | $66,916 | $100,492 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $164,126 | $65,604 | $98,522 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $160,909 | $64,318 | $96,591 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $154,663 | $61,821 | $92,842 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $152,341 | $60,893 | $91,448 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $149,358 | $59,701 | $89,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map