557 French Ln Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $266,402
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 557 French Ln, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $264,101, approximately $184 per square foot. 557 French Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Cheever Jessilyn
Bought by
Murray Rashid and Murray Melissa Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,875
Outstanding Balance
$177,680
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$86,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Deyarmond Ian R
Bought by
Cheever Jessilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Schwab and Schwab Sara
Bought by
Devarmond Ian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Pleschourt Mark A and Pleschourt Melissa L
Bought by
Schwab Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,775
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Mn
Bought by
Pleschourt Mark and Pleschourt Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Rashid | $238,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Cheever Jessilyn A | $500 | Burnet Title | |
| Devarmond Ian | $239,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Schwab Taylor | $175,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Pleschourt Mark | $139,242 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Rashid | $178,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Devarmond Ian | $234,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwab Taylor | $180,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,668 | $231,600 | $61,500 | $170,100 |
| 2025 | $3,668 | $231,500 | $61,000 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $208,300 | $52,500 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $208,300 | $52,500 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $187,800 | $50,000 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $160,700 | $30,500 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $152,900 | $30,500 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $146,900 | $30,500 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $133,600 | $25,500 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $139,000 | $25,500 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $134,600 | $25,500 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $126,300 | $25,500 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,400 | $25,500 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map