557 Hamilton Ct River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 557 Hamilton Ct, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $403,476. 557 Hamilton Ct is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Williams Daniel R and Williams Christine M
Bought by
Cassellius Adam and Cassellius Briana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassellius Adam | $252,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $355,700 | $68,100 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $275,000 | $52,400 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $275,000 | $52,400 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $275,000 | $52,400 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $275,000 | $52,400 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $4,616 | $245,700 | $57,500 | $188,200 |
| 2013 | $4,745 | $245,700 | $57,500 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map